Is Iced Gingerbread Dylan the Dinosaur Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gingerbread: WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm & Rapeseed), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Ginger, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Spice, Decoration: Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range EGG White, Cornflour, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine; Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates: Radish, Pumpkin, Apple, Tomato, Safflower, Lemon; Colour: Vegetable Carbon; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Iced Gingerbread Dylan the Dinosaur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Gingerbread Dylan the Dinosaur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


