Is ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE Wheat Free?

Description
Frosted oat-cookie flavored snack bars deliver a sweet, baked-cookie taste with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and a thin glaze. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal treat, breakfast alternative, or lunchbox item. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention pronounced sweetness or occasional dryness and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat blend
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat fiber
organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frosted oat-cookie flavored snack bars deliver a sweet, baked-cookie taste with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and a thin glaze. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal treat, breakfast alternative, or lunchbox item. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention pronounced sweetness or occasional dryness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy White Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic White Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Where to buy
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


