Is ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic white chocolate flavoured chips

organic white chocolate flavoured chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Hull Fibre), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic White Chocolate Flavoured Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, May Contain: Treenuts, Peanuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Tritcale, Wheat

Check ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE | Spoonful