Is ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Hull Fibre), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic White Chocolate Flavoured Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, May Contain: Treenuts, Peanuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Tritcale, Wheat
Check ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


