This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Iced Passion Herbal Tea, 13.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

a herbal infusion of (water, hibiscus flowers, natural flavor, citric acid, licorice, orange peel, cinnamon, rose hips, lemongrass, fruit juice extract for color), cane sugar, natural flavors, citric acid

Check Iced Passion Herbal Tea, 13.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iced Passion Herbal Tea, 13.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Iced Passion Herbal Tea, 13.8 fl oz | Spoonful