Is Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
These round, thin crackers have a mild, savory flavor and a crisp, flaky texture that supports cheeses, spreads, dips, soups, and charcuterie. Often used for snacks and party platters, reviews highlight consistent crunch and good topping compatibility, while some note occasional breakage or stale pieces in larger packages, sometimes noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These round, thin crackers have a mild, savory flavor and a crisp, flaky texture that supports cheeses, spreads, dips, soups, and charcuterie. Often used for snacks and party platters, reviews highlight consistent crunch and good topping compatibility, while some note occasional breakage or stale pieces in larger packages, sometimes noted.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin
Check Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


