Is Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers Pescatarian?

Description
Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers are a delicious and crispy snack option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made with rice flour, these crackers are a great choice for people with celiac disease. They are buttery and offer a satisfying crunch. Lance is also known for its variety of cracker creations, offering gluten-free sandwich and snack crackers. As a supporter of the Celiac Disease Foundation, Lance is committed to providing quality gluten-free products. Customers rave about the flavor of these crackers, and those with celiac disease highly recommend them.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers are a delicious and crispy snack option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made with rice flour, these crackers are a great choice for people with celiac disease. They are buttery and offer a satisfying crunch. Lance is also known for its variety of cracker creations, offering gluten-free sandwich and snack crackers. As a supporter of the Celiac Disease Foundation, Lance is committed to providing quality gluten-free products. Customers rave about the flavor of these crackers, and those with celiac disease highly recommend them.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOCA FLOUR, GLUCOSE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


