Is ICED PEACHY GREEN TEA CONCENTRATE, ICED PEACHY GREEN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Infusion Of (Water, Green Tea, Lemon Verbena, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar Syrup, Peach Juice Concentrate, Ginger Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check ICED PEACHY GREEN TEA CONCENTRATE, ICED PEACHY GREEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousFloralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go