Is ICED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- corn starch, corn syrup, food starch-modified, skim milk, vegetable oil
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE) PALM OIL, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]), DEXTRIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, ANNATTO [COLOR], CARAMEL [COLOR]), POLYSORBATE 60, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ICED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


