Is ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ICED TEA WITH LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TEA ESSENCE, CITRIC ACID, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, GUM ACACIA, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FRESHNESS).

Check ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ICED TEA WITH LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ICED TEA WITH LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go