Is ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1.Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics Contains: Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


