Is ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1.Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics Contains: Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


