Is ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
- calcium silicate
- 2% of magnesium oxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1.Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics Contains: Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


