Is ICED TEA WITH LEMON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT TEA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS††, ASPARTAME**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check ICED TEA WITH LEMON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED TEA WITH LEMON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Tea · Powder


