Is Icee Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sucrose syrup

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart-sweet berry flavor offers a sweet-tart profile; icy, slushy texture delivers a granular, meltable sip commonly enjoyed at movie theaters, convenience stores, parties, and outdoor events. Customer feedback often cites strong flavor, vivid color, nostalgic appeal, variable sweetness preferences, and occasional complaints about rapid melting or inconsistent consistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor (with FD&C Blue 1), Gum Arabic, Guar Gum.

Check Icee Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking