Is Icee Cherry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright cherry-flavored frozen slush with a coarse, granular texture; commonly consumed from cups or portable pouches at cinemas, convenience stores, and summer events. Users report intensely sweet, tart notes, quick melting, and nostalgic appeal; typical uses include on-the-go refreshment, party treats, and chilled mixers for beverages in warm summer weather.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup, And Corn Syrup), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor (With FD&C Red #40), Caramel Color), Gum Arabic, Guar Gum.

Check Icee Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go