Is Icee Freeze Tubes, Cherry, Sour Apple & Blue Raspberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Guar Gum, Modified Soy Protein And Fd&c Blue #1. Cherry Ingredients: Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Guar Gum, Modified Soy Protein, Fd&c Red #40 And Caramel Color. Sour Apple Ingredients: Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Modified Soy Protein, Fd&c Blue #1 And Fd&c Yellow #5.

Check Icee Freeze Tubes, Cherry, Sour Apple & Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetSourTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking