Is Iceland 10 Filo Prawns 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, King Prawn (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Cotton Seed Oil, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Salt, Garlic Paste, Sugar
Check Iceland 10 Filo Prawns 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 10 Filo Prawns 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 10 Filo Prawns 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


