This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel And Milk Chocolate: Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Concentrated Whey (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (Milk), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract), Caramel Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Butter (Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid), White Chocolate Drizzle, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry And White Chocolate: Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk), Cream (Milk), Concentrated Whey (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrot Extract, Flavouring), White Chocolate Coating, Strawberry Sauce, Reconstituted Strawberry Puree (Water, Strawberry Puree), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Drizzle

Check Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml | Spoonful