Is Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate drizzle
  • milk also
  • vanilla flavoured ice cream
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate coating
  • dried skimmed milk
  • +5 more

milk chocolate drizzle

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel And Milk Chocolate: Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Concentrated Whey (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (Milk), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract), Caramel Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Butter (Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid), White Chocolate Drizzle, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry And White Chocolate: Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk), Cream (Milk), Concentrated Whey (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrot Extract, Flavouring), White Chocolate Coating, Strawberry Sauce, Reconstituted Strawberry Puree (Water, Strawberry Puree), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Drizzle

Check Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go