Is Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel And Milk Chocolate: Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Concentrated Whey (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (Milk), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract), Caramel Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Butter (Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid), White Chocolate Drizzle, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry And White Chocolate: Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk), Cream (Milk), Concentrated Whey (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrot Extract, Flavouring), White Chocolate Coating, Strawberry Sauce, Reconstituted Strawberry Puree (Water, Strawberry Puree), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Drizzle

Check Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 Ice Cream and Chocolate Bites 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go