Is Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep