Is Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, : Sodium Sulphite, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Coriander Extract, Sage Extract, Colour: Cochineal, Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings (Collagen, Water, Cellulose)
Check Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


