Is Iceland 12 Majestics Belgian White Chocolate 1440ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- partially reconstituted dried skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- belgian white chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Belgian White Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Coconut Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Powder, Colour: Carotenes
Check Iceland 12 Majestics Belgian White Chocolate 1440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 12 Majestics Belgian White Chocolate 1440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 12 Majestics Belgian White Chocolate 1440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


