Is Iceland 12 Potato Waffles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (86%), Sunflower Oil (7%), Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Salt, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Dextrose, Turmeric.

Check Iceland 12 Potato Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnackingMeal Prep