Is Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dark Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Maize Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup, Stabiliser: Pectins, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates
Check Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 2 Melting Middle Chocolate Puddings 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


