Is Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vegetarian whey powder
  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

vegetarian whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical Fruit Water Ice, Water, Sugar, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Tropical Fruit Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavouring

Check Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go