Is Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical Fruit Water Ice, Water, Sugar, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Tropical Fruit Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavouring

Check Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go