Is Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk glaze
- skimmed milk
- unsalted butter
- milk proteins
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- vegetarian whey powder
milk glaze
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Custard Filling, Water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Sulphate, Diphosphates, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Acetate), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Water, Raisins, Liquid Yeast, Sugar, Milk Glaze (Water, Skimmed Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein), Sea Salt, Improver Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Wheat), Potassium Iodate
Check Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ
Laura Scudder's All Natural Smooth Old Fashion Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


