Is Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- partially reconstituted dried skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Coconut Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Powder, Colour: Carotenes
Check Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


