Is Iceland 4 Golden Savoury Rice Steam Bags 600g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Yellow Rice, Water, Rice, Ground Turmeric, Peas, Sweetcorn, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Tomato Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Allergy Advice: For Allergen, See Underlined In Bold, Warning! Do Not Eat Raw
Check Iceland 4 Golden Savoury Rice Steam Bags 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 Golden Savoury Rice Steam Bags 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 4 Golden Savoury Rice Steam Bags 600g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


