Is Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable carbon

vegetable carbon

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Colours: Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Warning! This Product May Stain Clothing

Check Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go