Is Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Layers, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan
Check Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 1.1 Oz. (Case of 10)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


