Is Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- belgian chocolate topping
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian chocolate topping, belgian milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring), glucose syrup, sugar, water, sunflower oil, belgian dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring)), reconstituted skimmed milk, egg, coconut oil, wheat flour, sugar, fully hydrogenated coconut oil, rapeseed oil, dried skimmed milk, dried whole milk, salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabiliser: carrageenan
Check Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


