Is Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whipping cream
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate powder
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Whipping Cream (Milk), Flavouring, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cup


