Is Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipping cream
- milk
- pork gelatine
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- milk chocolate powder
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Whipping Cream (Milk), Flavouring, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cup


