Is Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk
- milk chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Whipping Cream (Milk), Flavouring, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cup


