Is Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef gelatine
- milk also
- milk
- reconstituted vegetarian whey powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Ripple, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Bubble Gum Ball (Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours: Curcumin, Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Shellac), Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes
Check Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


