Is Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk also
- reconstituted vegetarian whey powder
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
milk also
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Ripple, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Bubble Gum Ball (Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours: Curcumin, Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Shellac), Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes
Check Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


