Is Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raspberry Jam, Raspberry, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Anti-caking Agent: Calcium Phosphates, Shea Oil, Wheat Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring
Check Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


