Is Iceland 70 (approx.) Pork Cocktail Sausages 700g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rusk wheat flour wheat flour
- wheat
rusk wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rusk Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Pork Fat, Seasoning Dextrose, Salt, Spices White Pepper, Nutmeg, Coriander, Mace, Herbs Sage, Parsley, Emulsifier: Diphosphates, Yeast Extract, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings Beef Collagen, Stabiliser: Cellulose
Check Iceland 70 (approx.) Pork Cocktail Sausages 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 70 (approx.) Pork Cocktail Sausages 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 70 (approx.) Pork Cocktail Sausages 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


