Is Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphates, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Oregano, Sugar, Ground White Pepper, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract, Chilli Extract, Water

Check Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep