Is Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphates, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Oregano, Sugar, Ground White Pepper, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract, Chilli Extract, Water
Check Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 8 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Prawns 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


