Is Iceland 8 Breaded Cod Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (Fish), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Yeast, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates
Check Iceland 8 Breaded Cod Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 Breaded Cod Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Iceland 8 Breaded Cod Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


