Is Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Dried Parsley), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sugar, Butter Powder (Milk), Flavouring

Check Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch