Is Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken breast fillet
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Dried Parsley), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sugar, Butter Powder (Milk), Flavouring
Check Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


