Is Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Dried Parsley), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sugar, Butter Powder (Milk), Flavouring
Check Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Iceland 8 Garlic & Herb Chicken Breasteaks 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


