Is Iceland 8 Smoked Cheese Slices 160g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetarian Cheese (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates
Check Iceland 8 Smoked Cheese Slices 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 Smoked Cheese Slices 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 8 Smoked Cheese Slices 160g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


