Is Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Apple, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Apple Pulp, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Marzipan (Ground Almonds, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Ground Bitter Almonds), Water, Wheat Starch, Almonds, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Flavouring, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dried Whole Egg, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Milk Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Iceland Apple Frangipane Tart 409g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


