Is Iceland Barbecue Chicken Wings 850g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 102g of chicken per 100g of finished product
- chicken wing
- dextrose
prepared with 102g of chicken per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken wing, sugar, rice starch, salt, maize starch, fructose powder, yeast extract powder, tomato powder, paprika, dextrose, stabiliser: sodium citrates, garlic powder, smoke flavouring, caramel powder, barley malt extract, flavouring, prepared with 102g of chicken per 100g of finished product
Check Iceland Barbecue Chicken Wings 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Barbecue Chicken Wings 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Barbecue Chicken Wings 850g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


